Office Bearers 2018 - 2019

 

Right Worshipful Master                     Bro . Rodderick McLean

Immediate Past Master                         Bro. Ian Broadhurst

Depute Master                                        Bro. Jim Shields P.M.

Substitiute Master                                 Bro. Robert Maxwell

Secretary                                                 Bro. Alan Whitehill

Treasurer                                                 Bro. Alistair Murray

Worshipful Senior Warden                  Bro. Ian Hamilton

Worshipful Junior Warden                  Bro. Rod Murray

Senior Deacon                                        Bro. Angus MacDonald

Junior Deacon                                        Bro. Scott Cooley

Inner Guard                                            Bro. William Logan

Chaplain                                                  Bro. Elijah Beattie P.M.

Bible Bearer                                           Bro. Ian Murdoch Smith

Sword Bearer                                         Bro. James B Smith

Organist                                                   Bro. Tomas Sloan P.M.

Marshall                                                  Bro. John Anderson P.M..

Architect                                                 Bro. Archibald Chalmers P.M.

Jeweller                                                   Bro. Alistair MacMillan

President of Stewards                           Bro. James Thomson

Junior Steward                                       Bro. Alexander Robertson

Junior Steward                                       Bro. James Bryce

Director of Ceremonies                        Bro. James Blades P.M.

Tyler                                                        vacant

Piper                                                        Bro. Robert Rosbotham P.M.

Almoner                                                  vacant

Bard                                                         Bro. Maxwell Galt

 

 

Roderick McLean  R.W.M.