Office Bearers 2017 - 2018

 

Right Worshipful Master                      Bro. Ian Broadhurst

Immediate Past Master                        Bro. John Anderson P.M.

Depute Master                                       Bro. Jim Shields P.M.

Substitiute Master                                 Bro. Alastair Gilles

Secretary                                                 Vacant

Treasurer                                                 Bro. Alistair Murray

Worshipful Senior Warden                  Bro. Roddie McLean P.M.

Worshipful Junior Warden                   Bro. Ian Hamilton

Senior Deacon                                        Bro. Joe Janikowski Jnr

Junior Deacon                                        Bro. Angus MacDonald

Inner Guard                                            Bro. Roddie Murray P.M.

Chaplain                                                 Bro. Elijah Beattie P.M.

Bible Bearer                                            Bro. Ian Murdoch Smith

Sword Bearer                                          Bro. JB Smith

Organist                                                   Bro. omas Sloan P.M.

Marshall                                                  Bro. Alan Whitehill P.M.

Architect                                                  Bro. Archibald Chalmers P.M.

Jeweller                                                    Bro. Alistair MacMillan

Senior Steward                                       Bro. James omson

Junior Steward                                       Bro. Alexander Robertson

Junior Steward                                       Bro. Bob Maxwell

Director of Ceremonies                        Bro. James Blades P.M.

Tyler                                                         Bro. Archie Smith

Piper                                                         Bro. Robert Rosbotham P.M.

Almoner                                                  Bro. John Gamble

Bard                                                         Bro. Maxwell Galt